Share:
2018-

2018-

2018

JANUARY 

EXHIBITION January 2 - February 28 One Man Retrospective Exhibition at West End Branch of the Long Beach Public Library, NY with West Ends Arts 

January 2 Long Beach Public Library Artist Talk / Presentation at West End Arts Long Beach, NY *Special Guest at their monthly meeting 

January 8-11  Hillside School Allendale, NJ  School visit/ Artist in Residency *Special Group project

January 20 Pound Ridge Library Pound Ridge, NY Closing event 12-3 pm / Meet & Greet * Collage Workshop for Families (Curtis Lew/Alan Ramsay)  

January 30 (Wednesday) Stamford Hospital / Bennett Cancer Center *Pop Art Collage workshop for patients & staff (Linda Yoffe-Solon) 2-7pm 

FEBRUARY

EXHIBITION  February 1-28  One-Man Retrospective / Modern Pop Art Exhibition at Mt. Kisco Public Library Mt. Kisco, NY (Lisa Ann Graziano)

February 10 (Saturday) Mt. Kisco Public Library Mt. Kisco, NY  **Artist Meet & Greet & Family Collage workshop 12:30-3:30 pm  

February 12-13 (Monday-Tuesday) Denton Avenue Elementary School New Hyde Park, NY  School visit (snow dates Feb 27-28)

February 21  (Wednesday) Englewood Library Englewood, NJ *Collage workshop for Kids, Tweens & Teens 4-6pm  (Amy) 

MARCH

EXHIBITION March 5 - April 30 Port Discovery Children's Museum Baltimore, MD *Modern Pop Art Exhibition of Original Master Collage works (Taylor Shuck, Nora Thompson, Janet Turner)

March 30-31 (Friday-Saturday) Port Discovery Children's Museum Baltimore, MD *Pop Art Collage workshop for Families (Janet Turner) 

March-June  Started working Thursday evenings at NYU Langone Medical Center / RUSK (8th Floor) 6-8pm with Lisa Delguidice 

March 7, 16 & 19  The Pines Elementary School Hauppauge, NY (Elisabeth Anziano) * 3 - Half Day School visits with Kindergarten-2nd Grades 

March 10 (Saturday) HEXPO Fair Heathcote Elementary School Scarsdale, NY  * STEAM Fair * Collage workshop sessions  

March 11 (Sunday) Sir Real Juice Sampling "Vendor Fair" Adams Fairacre Farms Wappinger, NY 11 am-3 pm (Jim Morgan) 

March 12 (Monday)   White Plains High School White Plains, NY *Spoke to students (including 11th Grader, Jane Albert) at Career Office 11:45-12:30 pm (Janet) 

March 14 Sir Real Jam (4 flavors), Unsweetened Apple Sauce & Unsweetened Apple Butter picked up the first batch of new Sir Real products made by Side Hill Farm Brattleboro, Vermont (Kelt & Kristina Naylor) 

APRIL

April 5 Hampton Library Bridgehampton, NY *Double Session *Two Pop Art Collage workshops for Teens & Kids 1-3pm & 4-6pm (Josh/Stacey Cagno-Schlib) 

April 11 West Harrison Public Library West Harrison, NY *Collage workshop for Adults 1968 theme (Lisa Ragano)

April 13 (Friday) Chappaqua Public Library Chappaqua, NY * Collage workshop for Kids (Teresa Bueti) 

April 15  (Sunday) Earth Day Initiative Annual Earth Day Fair Union Square, NYC *Artist Appearance, Sir Real Coloring Workshop & Free Poster Giveaway & Signing Noon-7 pm (Pamela Lippe) 

April 19 (Thursday) Virginia Road Elementary School White Plains, NY *School visit (Sarah Elliot) 

April 21 (Saturday) "Car Free Day" Fair with NYC Dept of Transportation / Earth Day Initiative at Broadway & 28th Street "Sir Real Coloring Workshop" 

April 28 (Saturday) The Boys & Girls Club Spruce Street Community Center Lawrenceville, New Jersey *Art making Day (With Artworks Trenton) 11 am-4 pm (Jesse Vincent) 

MAY 

May 3 Event at Museum of Multiples (MOM) Katonah, NY (Michael McKenzie) **3 new silkscreens (Sir Real characters & Frosted Flakes) debuted

May 9  P.S. 51 / Bronx *School visit for Kindergarten & 5th Grade 8:30-11:30 am (Min Hong-Principal / Connie Moy)

&    The Pines Elementary School Hauppauge, NY  **Evening Book Fair 5-7pm (Elisabeth Anziano / Art Teacher) 

May 15  (Tuesday) Reynolds School Upper Saddle River, NJ *Artist Visit & Collage program for Kindergartners 8 am-1 pm (Christina Cucci)  

May 21 P.S. 33 Edward M. Funk Elementary School Queens Village *Science Fair Collage workshop (Michele Sedlmeier) 5:30-7:30 pm 

May 22 P.S. 51 / Bronx, NY *School visit for 5th Grade 10-11 am / "Welcome" Mural project (Min Hong-Principal)

May 23 Haverstraw Kings Daughters Public Library Haverstraw, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop program for Kids & Families 6-8 pm (Cheryl Baker) 

JUNE

EXHIBITION F.O.R. Sto-Rox Library & Art Center  McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania June 1- July 10 

EXHIBITION One-Man Exhibition at Martinsburg-Berkeley County Public Library Central Library Martinsburg, West Virginia June - August 

June 3 (Sunday) Art League of Long Island / Art In The Park Fair  "Sir Real Coloring Workshop" Heckscher Park Huntington, NY 10am-5pm 

June 6  (Wednesday) Manor Haven Elementary School Port Washington, NY * School visit & Special Group project 

June 7 (Thursday) White Plains High School White Plains, NY *School program with Career Office / Employment Theme (Janet/Melissa) 

June 12  (Tuesday) Museum Mile Festival NYC *Free Poster Giveaway & Signing at Fifth Ave & 93rd Street 5-9 pm 

June 14 (Thursday) Alexander Hamilton Memorial Free Library Waynesboro, PA *Pop Art Collage workshop program 5-7 pm (Gina Vitale) 

June 15-16 (Fri-Sat) **2 Programs in Raleigh County / Beckley, West Virginia (Sherrie Hunter) 110 Marshall (Rebecca Beckett) / 4H event 

June 18 (Monday) Ohio County Public Library Wheeling, West Virginia 10am-11:30 am (LeeAnn Cleary)

& Sistersville Public Library Sistersville, West Virginia 2-4pm (Sabrina Kyle) *Pop Art program for Kids & Families 

& Hundred Public Library Hundred, West Virginia *Pop Art program for Families 6-8pm (Tina McBee) 

June 19 (Tuesday) Moundsville-Marshall County Public Library Moundsville, WV *Pop Art Workshop & Special event (Catherine Feryok) 4-6pm 

June 20 (Wednesday) Benwood-McMechen Public Library Benwood, West Virginia  *Pop Art Collage workshop 11:30am-1:30 pm 

&   Cameron Public Library Cameron, West Virginia *Pop Art program for Summer Reading Club 3:30-5:30 pm 

June 21 (Thursday) Licking County Public Library Newark, OH *Pop Art Collage workshop 10am-Noon (Marissa) 

&   Indian Mound Mall Heath, OHIO **Special Open Collage workshop event 2-7pm  (Linnea Gold) 

June 22 (Friday) Mount Pleasant Public Library Mount Pleasant, PA *Collage workshop program 6-8pm (Mary Kaufman) 

June 23 (Saturday) Eva K. Bowlby Public Library Waynesburg, PA (Susan Simisha) Summer Reading Kick-Off event 11am-1pm 

&  F.O.R. Sto-Rox Library McKees Rocks, PA *Meet & Greet & Collage workshop 2:30-5pm (Shravani Charyulu)

& South Park Township Library South Park, PA * Collage workshop for Families (Tami) 6:30-8:30pm 

June 25 (Monday) Euclid Public Library Euclid, Ohio *Pop Art Collage workshop program (Christine Pyles) 

June 26 (Tuesday) Rostraver Public Library Rostraver, PA *Pop Art program/Collage workshop 11am-1pm (Kelly Yoskosky) 

& Penn Hills Library Pittsburgh, PA *Pop Art Collage workshop for Families (Janet Wargo) 6-8 pm 

June 27 (Wednesday) Pickaway County District Public Library Circleville, OHIO  1-3 pm (Sharon Edgington) 

&    Floyd E. Younkin branch Library Ashville, OHIO 4-6pm 

June 28 (Thursday)  Jackson County Public Library Ravenswood, West Virginia 10:30 am - 12:30 pm (Sarah) 

&   Sylvester Memorial Library Wellston, Ohio (Vicki Stephenson) 2-4 pm 

&   Meigs County Public Library Pomeroy, Ohio (Emily Sanders) 5:30-7:30 pm 

June 29 (Friday)   Philippi Public Library Philippi, West Virginia 10 am-Noon (Judy Larry) 

&   Taylor County Public Library Grafton, West Virginia 2-4pm (Alesha Tocco) 

June 30 (Saturday) AHA Children's Museum Lancaster, OHIO *All Day Open Collage workshop for Families 10 am-4 pm (Wendy Gregory) 

JULY

EXHIBITION Englewood Public Library Englewood, New Jersey July 5 - August 31 

July 1 (Sunday) OH Wow! Children's Museum Youngstown, OH *All Day Open Collage workshop in the Maker Space 10 am-4 pm (Ralf Umbach) 

July 2 (Monday) Hedgesville Public Library Hedgesville, West Virginia 10 am-Noon

&   North Berkeley Public Library North Berkeley, West Virginia 1-3 pm 

July 3 (Tuesday)  3 Programs!

Musselman/South Berkeley Public Library S. Berkeley, WV 10am-Noon 

&   Martinsburg-Berkeley County Main Central Public Library Martinsburg, West Virginia (Colleen Marshall Wolfe) 1-3pm 

&  Shippensburg Public Library Shippensburg, PA 6-8pm (Kathryn Prada) 

July 5 (Thursday) Englewood Public Library Englewood, NJ *Pop Art Collage workshop program from Kids 4-8th Grade 3-5pm (Amy Aynedjian) 

July 6 (Friday) Brewster Ladies Free Library Brewster, MA * Pop Art Collage Workshop (Nori Morganstein) 2-4pm 

July 9 (Monday) Connetquot Public Library Bohemia, NY *Pop Art Program & Collage Workshop (Dina) 10 am-Noon 

&  Bay Shore / Brightwaters Public Library Brightwaters, NY *Pop Art workshop for Kids 2-4pm (Katie McIntyre) 

& Hampton Bays Public Library Hampton Bays, NY *Pop Art program / Collage Workshop 6-8pm (Vicky)

July 10 (Tuesday) Hauppauge Public Library Hauppauge, NY *Double Session Kids K-5th Grade 11am-1pm (Donna) / Tweens & Teens 6th-12th grades (Catherine) 2-4pm 

&  Islip Public Library Islip, NY *Pop Art program for Teens 6-8 pm (Mark Irish) 

July 11 (Wednesday) Mattituck-Laurel Public Library Mattituck, NY * Pop Art Collage workshop program (Karen Letteriello)  2-4pm 

& Southold Public Library Southold, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop program (Penny Kelly) 6-8 pm 

July 12 (Thursday) East Hampton Library East Hampton, NY *Pop Art Collage Workshop program (Alexandra Giambruno) 2-4pm 

&  Montauk Library Montauk, NY *Pop Art program & Collage workshop 5:30-7:30 pm (Jackie Bitonti) 

July 13 (Friday) Shelter Island Public Library Shelter Island, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop for Families 3-5pm (Anthony Zutter) 

July 17 (Tuesday) Martha's Vineyard / 2 programs Vineyard Haven Public Library 2-4pm (Amy Ryan)

&  Edgartown Public Library 5-7pm (Elyce Bonnell)

July 19 (Thursday) Sandwich Public Library Sandwich, MA *Pop Art Collage workshop for Kids & Families (Kathy Johnson/Stu) 6-8 pm 

July 20 (Friday) Eastham Public Library Eastham, MA *Pop Art Collage workshop (Fran McLaughlin) Noon-3:30 pm 

July 21 (Saturday) Fishers Island Community Center Fishers Island, NY (Jeanie Cook) 10am-4pm *Two Collage workshop sessions 

July 23 (Monday) Murrysville Public Library Murrysville, PA 10am-Noon (Carol Seifken

& Scottdale Public Library Scottdale, PA (Rhonda Allison) 1:30-3:30 pm 

& Vandergrift Public Library Vandergrift, PA  5-7 pm (Vanessa Groholski) 5-7 pm 

July 24 (Tuesday) Monessen Public Library Monessen, PA (Marsha Adams) 5-7pm 

July 25 (Wednesday) Monroeville Public Library Monroeville, PA (Carla White) 10 am-Noon 

&   Peoples Library Lower Burrell branch Lower Burrell, PA (Katie Donahoe) 1-3pm 

&   South Butler Community Library Saxonburg, PA (Michelle Lesniak) 6:30-8:30 pm 

July 26 (Thursday) Norwin Public Library Norwin, PA *Pop Art Collage workshop 11am-1pm (Barb Flynn) 

&   Greensburg-Hempfield Area Library Greensburg, PA 5-7pm (Janie Mason)

July 31 (Tuesday) Multnomah County Public Library / Gresham Library Gresham, Oregon 4-6pm (Lyndsey Runyan)

AUGUST 

August 1 (Wednesday) Multnomah County Public Library / Woodstock Library Portland, Oregon 2-4 pm 

August 2 (Thursday) Hands On Children's Museum Olympia, Washington (Johanna Kalhoun) 11 am-3 pm

August 3 (Friday) Tillamook County Public Library, Oregon (Bill Landau) *2 programs Tillamook Main branch 9:30-11:30 am & North Tillamook (Manzanita) 2-4 pm 

August 4 (Saturday) Multnomah County Public Library / Hillsdale Library Portland, OR  10:30 am-12:30 pm 

& Multnomah County Public Library / Kenton branch Portland, OR 3-5 pm 

August 6 (Monday) Multnomah County Public Library / North Portland branch Portland, Oregon  4:30-6:30 pm 

August 7 (Tuesday) Lebanon Public Library Lebanon, Oregon (Jaime Oakeson) 2-4 pm 

&   Sweet Home Public Library Sweet Home, Oregon (Rose Peda) 6-8 pm 

August 8 (Wednesday) Albany Public Library Albany, Oregon *Double Session Collage Workshops 2-4pm & 6-8 pm (April Spisak) 

August 9 (Thursday) Springfield Public Library Springfield, Oregon 1:30-3:30 pm (Taylor Worley) 

August 10 (Friday) KidsQuest Children's Museum Bellevue, Washington *All Day Collage Workshop for Kids & Families 10am-4pm (Taya Beattie) 

August 11-12 (Saturday-Sunday) Imagine Children's Museum Everett, Washington (Ranieri) *Two-day Collage workshop for Kids & Families Saturday 10am-4pm & Sunday 11am-4pm

August 13 (Monday) Boise Public Library Boise, Idaho *Evening Pop Art program for Kids & Families (Linda Brilz / Josie Bradford) 6:30-8:30 pm 

August 14 (Tuesday) Salt Lake City Public Library Salt Lake City, Utah *Two-Programs Main branch 12:30-2:30 pm / Marmalade branch 4-6 pm (Leisl Jacobson) 

August 22 Englewood Public Library Englewood, New Jersey **Teen program 3-5pm (Esperanza Pacheco) 

August  23 Rogers Memorial Library Southampton, NY *Collage workshop program for Teens (Casey Fehn) 3-5 pm  

SEPTEMBER 

September 15 Artists for Autism event with Autism Directory Service *Art Fair/Event at Paula's Public House Poughkeepsie, NY 1-5pm  (Lisa Slagle) 

September 22 Baltimore County Public Library / White Marsh branch Maryland *Pop Art program for families 2-4pm (Trina McClure. Lisa) 

September 28 Seneca Falls Public Library Seneca Falls, NY *Double Session / Pop Art Collage workshops 3:30-5:30 pm & 6:30-8:30 pm (Tara Mahoney)  

OCTOBER

October 6 (Saturday) Early Childhood education Conference Manhattanville College Purchase, NY (Dorothea Muccigrosso)

and  "Fiesta Latina" at Haverstraw Village Library *Collage workshop event 2-4pm (Tara)  

October 7 (Sunday) Artworks "Express Yourself" event *Workshop for kids & families 1:30-3:30 pm NYU Kimmel Hall, New York City *Collage table

October 13 (Saturday) Union Public Library Union, NJ *Two Pop Art programs - Vauxhall branch 11am-1pm and Main Library 2-4pm (Emily Macleod)  

October 19 (Friday) Mt. Ararat Community Activity Center Pittsburgh, PA *Special Collage workshop event 6-8pm (Dr. Charles Howell III)

October 20 (Saturday)  Clarksburg-Harrison County Public Library Clarksburg, West Virginia *Collage workshop for Kids & Families 11am-1pm (Erica Perry) 

October 22 (Monday) Mobile Public Library/West Regional branch Mobile, Alabama *Program for Gulf Coast Homeschoolers 10am-Noon (Nancy Anlage - MPL) & (Erin Wainwright - Homeschool group)

Fairhope Public Library Fairhope, Alabama *Pop Art Collage workshop for Kids & families 3:30-5:15 pm (Genie Jones)

Pensacola Public Library Pensacola, Florida *Evening Art program for Families 6-8pm (Shannon Bovis) 

October 23  Gadsden Art Center (with the Gadsden County Public Library) Quincy, Florida *Open Collage workshop for All Ages Noon-5pm (Kris Odahowski) 

October 24 (Wednesday) Alabama Public Library Performers Showcase at the National Peanut Festival / Dothan, Alabama *Southern session 8am-3pm 

October 25 (Thursday) Alabama Public Library Performers Showcase Gardendale, Alabama *Northern session 8am-3pm (Lee Andrews/Dewayne Reynolds)

EXHIBITION October 27-December 29, 2018 Wellfleet Public Library Wellfleet, MA (Cape Cod) One Man Pop Art Exhibition (Naomi Robbins)

NOVEMBER 

November 3 (Saturday) Warren County Public Library Catherine Dickson Hofman branch library Blairstown, NJ *Pop Art Collage workshop for Teens & Adults 1-3 pm (Lorraine Bloom) 

November 6 (Tuesday) NYSATA Artist-Teacher Professional Development Workshop for Regions 9 & 10 / at Art Sea Studios Babylon, NY (Zita Rosen) 

and   Annual Gala event for Project H.U.G. to benefit NYU Langone Medical Center (Norma Mascarotti) in NYC *Completed 20" X 32" Collaborative collage for the Hassenfeld Children's Hospital 

 MA at Project HUG Gala November 6, 2018 

November 10 Ardsley Public Library Ardsley, NY *Pop Art Collage program for Adults 1-3pm (Angela Groth) 

November 13 William Floyd Learning Center Shirley, NY *Art workshop for 28 students 8-10 years old 9am-Noon (Camelle Person/Assistant Principal) 

November 15 (Thursday) Kings County Family Court Adoption Day Poster Giveaway Brooklyn, NY 9:30am-1pm (Mizrain Cortes) 

November 17 (Saturday) Scarsdale Young Writers Workshop Scarsdale Middle School *Two 1-hour Sessions "Meet Famous Pop Artist!" 9am-Noon 

November 18 (Sunday) The Framing Gallery Hawthorne Art Show & Holiday Party / Four new Sir Real Silkscreens on display (Patty Gilmartin) 

November 25 (Sunday) Framings of Armonk *Frosty Day Parade / Artist Appearance at Framings/ Debut of new Frosty lyric print & Originals 

DECEMBER

December 1-2 (Saturday-Sunday) Art League of Long Island / Annual Holiday Art Fair Dix Hills, NY **Collage Workshop 10am-5pm (Bobbi Janowitz) 

December 12-13 Wampus Elementary School Armonk, NY *School program for Fifth Graders (Fran Poniatowski, Ellen Vellensky) 

December 22 Completed new 32" X 40" collage "Life & Death" 

December 26 (Wednesday) Long Island Explorium Port Jefferson, NY *Guest Maker/Open Collage workshop for Families (Artist) 1-5pm (Angeline) 

December 27 (Thursday) Ardsley Public Library Ardsley, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop for Kids & Families 2-5pm (Marianne Ripin) 

December 29 (Saturday) Wellfleet Public Library Wellfleet, MA (Cape Cod) *Meet & Greet / Collage workshop & Closing event Noon-4pm (Naomi Robbins)

2019

JANUARY

EXHIBITION Westchester Children's Museum Rye, NY *One-Man Show in the Main Gallery / January 9 thru June 2019

January 11 JFK Middle School Bethpage, NY *Afterschool Artist visit & workshop (20 students) 3:30-5:30pm (Monica Klein) 

January 14-15 Sunshine Learning Centers _ Lexington (1/14) and East Harlem (1/15) *Workshops with Pre-schoolers (William Bentley) 

January 19 ARTLit Festival at Broward County Library Pompano Beach Branch Library 10am-6pm (Nancy Murray)

January 21 (Monday) Miami Children's Museum Miami, Florida *Artist Visit/Family Workshop 11am-4pm (Ashley Harrison) 

January 22 (Tuesday) Broward County Library Performers Showcase/ Southwest Regional Library 

January 23 (Wednesday) Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School Parkland, Florida *Artist visit (Jacquelene Lieberman & Randy Lombard/Art Teachers) 

Broward County Library Pembroke Pines Branch, Florida *Teen program 3-5pm 

January 24 (Thursday) Broward County Library Performers Showcase / Pembroke Pines branch library *Plus Teen Collage workshop/demonstration 3-5pm 

January 25 (Friday) Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School *Artist visit & Collage workshop (Jacquelene Lieberman) 

January 26 (Saturday) Young At Art Museum Davie, Florida *Guest Artist & Family Workshop 11am-4pm (Yumina Myers & Bibi Khan-Nazim) 

January 30 (Wednesday) St. Peter's School Yonkers, NY **Artist visit & Workshop (Sheila Alagia)

FEBRUARY 

February 6 (Wednesday) Easttown Library & Information Center Berwyn, PA 2:30-4:30pm (Rachel Hart) 

February 21 (Thursday) Easton Public Library Easton, Connecticut *Collage workshop for Kids 4th-8th grades (Elizabeth Portillo)

*New poster printed "The 19th Amendment" (Second Edition of 1,500) by GMG Graphic Marketing Group Fairfield, NJ (David Greene)  

MARCH

March 1, 8 & 15 The Brooklyn Hospital Center Brooklyn, NY  *Art Workshops / Childlife  11am-2pm (Lori Lerma) 

March 2 (Saturday) Westchester Children's Museum Rye, NY *Artist visit & Collage workshop for Families 11am-3pm 

March 3 (Sunday) DeCicco & Sons Market Brewster, NY *Sir Real Jam & Apple Butter sampling Noon-3pm 

March 5 (Tuesday) West End Arts Monthly Meeting *Guest Speaker at Long Beach Public Library 7-8:30pm (Stu Friedman/Kathleen Regan)

March 6, 16, 20 & 30 Hassenfeld Children's Hospital at NYU Langone Medical Center Artist visits 10am-3pm (Megan Walsh / Frances Clemente)

March 8 (Friday) HEXPO Fair at Heathcote Elementary School Scarsdale, NY *Evening collage workshop (Christine) 

March 9 (Saturday) ARTworks Training Session at Montefiore Children's Hospital Bronx, NY 9am-2pm 

March 15 (Friday) Freeport High School Freeport, NY *Career Art Fair 9am-1:30pm (Jocelyn Rodriguez-McShan) 

March 17 (Sunday) Adams Fairacre Farms Wappingers Falls, NY *Sir Real Jam sampling (Jim Morgan)  

March 18 (Monday) P.S. 199 Shakespeare School Bronx, NY *Artist visit & Collage workshops (Judith Kaufman) 

March 23 (Saturday) Art program for Girl Scouts / Manhattan Presbyterian Church NYC *Collage workshop 1-3pm (Stacey Pilson) 

March 27 (Wednesday) Bradford High School Bradford, Ohio *Artist visit / Assembly & Art Room visit 10am-3pm  (Ruth Estes) 

March 31 (Sunday) Peninsula Public Library Lawrence, NY *Pop Art collage workshop / Meet & Greet 2-4pm (Janet Schneider

*New Poster printed "Map of the USA, 2016"

APRIL

April 1- May 31 One-Man EXHIBITION at Friedberg JCC Oceanside, NY (arranged thru West End Arts/ Stu Friedman) 

April 3, 13, 24 & 27 ARTworks NYU Langone Hassenfeld / Fink Children's Hospital NYC *Artist visits 10am-3pm (Megan Walsh & Frances Clemente)

April 4 (Thursday) Interview Binghamton Channel 34 with Jim Ehmke 

April 5 (Friday) Whole in the Wall Restaurant Binghamton, New York *One Man EXHIBITION thru May 30th *First Friday Meet & Greet (Eliot Fiks) 

April 8 (Monday) Harrison Presbyterian Pre-School  Harrison, NY  *Artist visit/workshop (Stacy Unkenholtz) 

April 9- May 16 EXHIBITION at Framings Main Street Armonk, NY *Original Collages (Judy Gilmartin Willsey) 

April 11 & 25 (Thursdays) The Brooklyn Hospital Center  Brooklyn, NY *Art Workshops / Child Life 11am-2pm (Lori Lerma) 

April 12 (Friday) Arlington High School Lagrangeville, NY *Half Day Artist School visit (Lisa Slagle) 

April 14 - May 11  EXHIBITION One Man Show at North Castle Public Library Armonk, NY (Edie Martimucci)

April 15-17 Walt Whitman Elementary School Woodbury, NY *Three day School visit & Group project (Mariana Beach / Art teacher) *Created Walt Whitman inspired collaborative collage

April 19 (Friday) Englewood Public Library Englewood, NJ *Pop Art Collage workshop 2-4pm (Amy Aynedjian) 

April 23 (Tuesday) Earth Day Fair / Earth Day Initiative Union Square NYC Noon-7pm

April 26 (Friday) New York Library Association YSS Spring Conference Performer's Showcase Double Tree Hotel Tarrytown, NY 

April 30 (Tuesday) Friedberg JCC Oceanside Long Island, NY *Two Art sessions / early Alzheimer's Group (Pam Jaffe ) and Seniors Group (Lisa Charschan)

MAY

May 2 (Thursday) North Castle Public Library Armonk, NY *Artist Lecture & Discussion 6:30-8pm (Edie Martimucci-Director)

May 4 (Saturday) North Castle Public Library Armonk, NY *Pop Art Collage Workshop for kids & families (Stephanie Hartwell-Mandella)

May 13-14 (Mon-Tues) LaGrange Middle School LaGrangeville, NY *Two-Day School visit for 8th Grade AP Art Students (Sharon LaDue / Eric Cline Art Teacher) *created collaborative John Lennon inspired collage

May 15 (Wednesday) Reynolds School Upper Saddle River, NJ *Collage workshop with Kindergarten classes 8:30am-1pm (Christina Cucci)

May 17 (Friday) P.S. 51 Bronx, NY *Special Artist visit/collage workshop in Ann Scanga's 4th grade class 9am-Noon (Dr. Min Hong) 

May 19 (Sunday) Sir Real Jam samplings at  Adams Fairacre Farms Wappingers Falls, NY 10am-2pm and DeCicco & Sons *new Somers, NY location 

May 20 (Monday)  P.S. 33 / The Edward M. Funk School Queens Village, NY *Artist visit & Collage workshop for Families 5:30-7:30pm (Michele Sedlmaier) 

May 3 & 16 ARTworks - Artist visits to the Brooklyn Hospital Center Brooklyn, NY 

May 1,18, 25 & 29 ARTworks NYU Hassenfeld Children's Hospital *Including special Art workshop for Child Life Specialists 

May 31-August  EXHIBITION  Plumb Memorial Library Sheldon, CT *Pop Art Show / Text based collages (Joan Stokes)

JUNE

June 1-2  (Saturday-Sunday) Art League of Long Island's "Art in the Park" Heckscher Park, Huntington, NY *Art Fair/ Sir Real Coloring Workshop & Poster Giveaway (Bobbi Janowitz) *mention in Newsday Free Kids/Family Arts events (Ann Donahue-Smukler)

June 3 (Monday) The Brooklyn Hospital Center *ARTworks Artist visit 11am-2pm 

June 4 & 6 (Tuesday & Thursday) White Plains Youth Bureau *Two workshops at White Plains High School (4th period) White Plains, NY 

June 5 (Wednesday) ARTworks Artist visit at NYU Langone Hassenfeld / Fink Children's Hospital 10am-3pm 

June 8 (Saturday) Long Island Explorium Port Jefferson, NY *Eastern Long Island Mini Maker Faire (Angeline)

June 10 (Monday) Mount Pleasant Public Library Mount Pleasant, PA *Pop Art Collage workshop program 12-2pm (Mary C. Kaufman)

and  Union City Public Library Union City, PA *Pop Art Collage Workshop 6-8pm (Christine Slocum) 

June 11 (Tuesday) Benwood McMechen Public Library McMechen, West Virginia *Collage workshop program 1:30-3:30 pm (Catherine Feryok)

and  

Moundsville-Marshall County Public Library Moundsville, West Virginia *Collage workshop for Kids & families 5:30-7:30 pm (Catherine Feryok) 

June 12  (Wednesday) Kanawha County Public Library Cross Lanes branch 10am-Noon *Pop Art Collage workshop program (Olivia Bradshaw) 

and

Kanawha County Public Library Dunbar Branch *Pop Art Collage workshop program 2-4pm  (Dianna Dyer) 

Deep South / Summer Pop Art Tour

June 14 (Friday) Broward County Library / Northwest Regional Library Coral Springs, FL 3:30-5:30pm (Sarah Priester) 

June 15 (Saturday) Broward County Library / Tamarac branch  Tamarac, FL 2-4pm (Laura Hoefener) 

June 16 (Sunday) Miami Children's Museum Miami, Florida *Artist visit & Collage workshop for Families 11am-4pm (Ashley Harrison)

June 18 (Tuesday) Washington County Public Library Chipley, Florida (Zedra Hawkins) 10am-Noon

Dothan Public Library Dothan, Alabama (Kristin North) Afternoon 2-4pm

McGregor-McKinnley Public Library Hartford, Alabama Evening program 6-8pm (Stephanie Riley)

June 19 (Wednesday) Ashville, Alabama 10am-Noon (Paula Ballard)

Doris Stanley Memorial Library Moody, Alabama 2-4pm (Patsy Spradley) 

Springville Public Library Springville, Alabama (Jamie Twente) Evening program 5-7pm 

June 20 (Thursday) Winfield Public Library Winfield, Alabama 2-4pm (Regina Sperry)

Homewood Public Library Homewood, Alabama (Mary Eller) *Evening program 6-8pm 

June 21 (Friday) Irondale Public Library Irondale, Alabama *Art program 10am-Noon (Tamara Hue) 

June 22 (Saturday) Vestavia Hills Public Library Vestavia Hills, Alabama *Art program 11am-1pm (April Moon) 

June 24 (Monday) Abbeville Public Library Abbeville, Alabama *Pop Art program 10am-Noon (Paul McNamara)

&  Blanche R. Solomon Memorial Library Headland, Alabama *Pop Art program & workshop 2-4pm (Joan Moulton) 

June 25 (Tuesday) Enterprise Public Library Enterprise, Alabama *Art program 10am-Noon (Shelia Harris/Chrissy Crump) &

Fort Rucker Center Library Fort Rucker, Alabama *Collage workshop for Families 2-4pm (Cameron Hill)

June 26 (Wednesday) Bay Saint Louis / Hancock County Public Library Bay St. Louis, Mississippi *Family workshop 10-11:30am (Kathleen Buck) 

& Spanish Fort Public Library Spanish Fort, Alabama *Collage workshop 2-4pm (Tracy Cole-Director) 

June 27 (Thursday) Mobile Public Library / Semmes Regional branch Library 2-4pm (Jamie Lee) &

Pass Christian Public Library Pass Christian, Mississippi *Pop Art program for Adults 7-9pm (Melanie Walrod) 

June 28 (Friday) Long Beach Public Library Long Beach, Mississippi *Pop Art program for Families 10am-Noon (Renee Rayburn) 

June 29 (Saturday) Biloxi Public Library Biloxi, Mississippi *Collage workshop program 10am-Noon (Sharon Davis/Kelly DeRouen) 

June 30 (Sunday) Mississippi Children's Museum Jackson, Mississippi (Zachary Looney) *All Day Collage workshop for Families 10am-4pm 

JULY

July 1 (Monday) New Orleans Public Library New Orleans, Louisiana *3 Pop Art Programs :

New Orleans Main Library 10:30am-12:30pm, Alvar Library 2-4pm, Children's Resource Center (Uptown) 6-8pm (Adam Beebe)

July 2 (Tuesday) Dallas Public Library Dallas, Texas Two Programs:  Forest Greene Branch  Dallas, Texas  3-5pm and Mountain Creek branch 6-8pm (Melissa Dease)

July 3  (Wednesday) Thinkery Children's Museum Austin, Texas *Pop Art workshop 10am-3pm (Angela Villarreal, Ashley Hill)

and   Austin Public Library / Carver Library Austin, Texas *Pop Art program 6:30-8:30pm  (Patti Cook)

July 5 (Friday) Austin Public Library / Ruiz Branch Library Austin, Texas *Pop Art program 2-4pm  (Patti Cook) 

July 6 (Saturday) Austin Public Library /Twin Oaks Branch 2-4pm *Pop Art program/Workshop (Patti Cook) 

July 7 (Sunday) Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art  Bentonville, AR  *Guest Artist 10am-4pm 

July 8 (Monday) Central Arkansas Public Library Main Library Youth Services 2-4pm Little Rock, Arkansas (Ellen Samples)  

& Terry Library Little Rock, Arkansas  6-8pm

July 9 (Tuesday) Hillary Rodham Clinton Library & Learning Center Little Rock, Arkansas  10am-Noon (Ellen Samples)

& Fletcher Library Little Rock, AR *Evening program 6-8pm 

July 10 (Wednesday) Museum of Discovery Little Rock, Arkansas *Collage Workshop for Kids & Families in Lobby 11am-3pm (Thomas Lipham) 

& Pope County Library System Russellville, Arkansas  *Pop Art Collage workshop 6-8pm (Tammy Montjoy)

July 11 (Thursday) Williams Library Little Rock, Arkansas 10am-Noon * POP Art program 

& McMath Library Little Rock, Arkansas 2-4pm 

& Amy Sanders Library Sherwood, Arkansas 6-8pm *Pop Art program 

July 12 (Friday) Rogers Memorial Library Rogers, Arkansas Pop Art Collage Workshop 10am-Noon (Rebecca Willhite)

Bentonville Public Library Bentonville, Arkansas (Sue Ann Pekel) 2-4pm 

July 13 (Saturday) Wichita Public Library / Alford branch Wichita, Kansas  *Pop Art program 2:30-4:30pm (Julie Sherwood) 

July 14 (Sunday) Museum of Discovery / Little Rock, Arkansas *Special Artist visit & Open Collage workshop in the Tinkering Studio 1-5pm (Ben Watson)  

July 15 (Monday) Fayetteville Public Library Fayetteville, Arkansas *Pop Art Collage workshop program 11am-1pm (Devin Stanley/Kena Bailey)

Springdale Public Library Springdale, Arkansas *Pop Art program & Workshop 2-4pm (Caitlyn Spaulding) 

July 16 (Tuesday) Fort Smith Public Library Fort Smith, Arkansas *Two program families 2-4pm and Adults 6-8pm (Robin Benham) 

July 17-18 Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, Oklahoma (Angela Fox) *Four Teen Art programs :

July 17 (Wednesday) Hardesty Regional Library 12-2pm and Central Downtown Library 4-6pm 

July 18 (Thursday) Herman & Kate Kaiser Library 12-2pm and Zarrow Regional Library 4-6pm 

July 19 (Friday) Koch Family's Children's Museum of Evansville, Indiana  9:30-11:30am (Leslie Ricker) *Special Camp Artist visit 

July 20 (Saturday) Fur Peace Ranch / Arts & Minds Fest Pomeroy, Ohio *Art & Music Festival Noon-9pm (Vanessa Kaukonen) 

July 21 (Sunday) Pickerington Public Library Pickerington, Ohio *Pop Art Collage workshop 2-4pm (Grace Walker) 

MICHIGAN

July 22 (Monday) Capital Area District Libraries Lansing, Michigan *Leslie Library 11am-1pm

&  Haslett Library  Haslett, Michigan 6:30-8:30 pm (Ann Chapman)

July 23 (Tuesday) Ann Arbor Public Library Ann Arbor, Michigan *Two programs / Downtown Main Library 1-3pm

& Ann Arbor Public Library / Westgate branch  7-8:30pm  (Beth Manuel) 

July 24 (Wednesday) Willard Library Battlecreek, Michigan *Two programs 11am-1pm and 6:30-8:30 pm  (Alisha Daugherty) 

July 25 (Thursday) Kalamazoo Public Library Kalamazoo, Michigan Pop Art program for Kids & Teens 10am-Noon (Milan Harden)

& Grand Rapids Public Library Grand Rapids, Michigan *Pop Art program for Teens 2-4pm  (Mark Jemerson) 

July 26 (Friday) Taylor Community Library Taylor, Michigan *Pop Art program 11am-1pm (Julie Porreca) 

& South Lansing Public Library Lansing, Michigan *Pop Art program 4-6pm 

July 27 (Saturday) Lyon Township Public Library South Lyon, Michigan *Pop Art program for Kids & Teens 10:30am-12:30pm (Jocelyn Levin) 

&  Downtown Lansing Library Lansing, Michigan *Pop Art Collage workshop 2-4pm  (Jolee Hamlin) 

WISCONSIN 

July 28 (Sunday) Betty Brinn Children's Museum Milwaukee, Wisconsin *All Day Artist visit/workshop 12-5pm (Ben Hartzler)

July 29 (Monday) ***Three programs in Wisconsin

Sun Prairie Public Library Sun Prairie, Wisconsin 12-2pm (Lynn Montague) 

Rosemary Garfoot Public Library Cross Plains, Wisconsin 3:30-5:30pm (Catherine Baer) 

La Valle Public Library La Valle, Wisconsin 6:45-8:30pm (Cindi Morgan) 

July 30 (Tuesday) Brown County Public Library / Downtown Branch Green Bay, Wisconsin 1:30-3:30pm (Katie Miller) 

July 31 (Wednesday) Brown County Public Library / East Branch Green Bay, Wisconsin 1:30-3:30pm (Bobbie Kuehn)

AUGUST 

August 1 (Thursday) Detroit Public Library - Main branch Children's Library HYPE 10:30am-12:30pm (Janet Batchelder)

& Commerce Township Community Library *Pop Art workshop for Kids & families 3-5pm (Trista Reno) 

August 2 (Friday) Detroit Public Library - Douglass branch Library Detroit, MI * Pop Art program for Kids & Teens 1-3pm (Regina Smith)

August 4 (Sunday) OH WOW! Children's Museum Youngstown, Ohio *Artist Vist & Workshop in the Museum Lobby 10am-4pm (Ralf Urbach) 

August 6 (Tuesday) Mahopac Public Library Mahopac, NY *Double Session/ Two workshops back to back (Joan Rose) 

August 8 (Thursday) Englewood Public Library Englewood, NJ *Pop Art Collage workshop 2-4pm (Amy Aynedjian) 

August 9 (Friday) Sunrise Day Camp Wyandanch, NY  Artist visit & collage workshop *Two sessions Morning & Afternoon (Dan Silver) 

August 10 (Saturday) Montauk Library Montauk, NY *Collage workshop for kids & families 3-5pm (Linda Delalla) 

August 12 (Monday) Reading Public Library Northeast branch Reading, PA *Workshop for kids/ Community Center groups 1-3pm 

& Adamstown Area Library Adamstown, PA * Pop Art program for Kids & families 6-8pm (Laura Russell) 

August 15 (Thursday) Pound Ridge Library Pound Ridge, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop 4-6pm (Alan Ramsay) 

August 17 (Saturday) Plumb Memorial Library Sheldon, CT * Pop Art program for Teens 11am-3pm (Joan Stokes) 

August 19 & 20 (Monday-Tuesday) Sunshine Learning Center 2205 Third Ave location NYC *Workshops for Pre-Schoolers (2-3 years old) 9am-Noon (Nicole Ickes) 

August 20 (Tuesday) Harrison Public Library Harrison, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop 3-5pm (Rebecca Fitzgerald) 

SEPTEMBER

September 4, 11, 18 & 28 (Wednesdays & Saturdays) NYU Langone / Hassenfeld Children's Hospital  (Fink on Wednesday Mornings) 10am-3pm 

September 7 (Saturday) Westchester Children's Museum at Rye Playland *Artist Visit & Collage workshop for Families 10am-3pm (Tracy Kay & Leta Wong) 

September 12 & 19 The Brooklyn Hospital Center ARTWORKS art-making visits 11am-3pm (Alexa) 

September 14 (Saturday) Mashpee Public Library Mashpee, Massachusetts *Double Session collage workshop 10am-Noon & 2-4pm (David Aronson) 

September 16 (Monday) Dix Hills Jewish Center 7:30-9pm Special workshop for Women's Group (Lisa Mintz) 

September 21-22  (Saturday-Sunday) ARMONK Outdoor Art Show Armonk, New York *Family Tent / collage table for people of all ages (Anne Curran)

September 27 (Friday) ARTWORKS event at NY Presbyterian/Komansky Children's Hospital NYC *Childhood Cancer Awareness Day 4-6pm **created an original collage for Komansky

September 29 (Sunday) Sir Real Jam & Apple Butter Sampling at Foragers Market / Chelsea NYC 11am-3pm 

OCTOBER 

October 2, 16, 26 (Wednesdays & Saturdays) NYU Langone / Hassenfeld Children's Museum (Wed 10am-3pm / Sat 1-3pm) ARTWORKS Artist visits 

October 3 & 17 (Thursdays) The Brooklyn Hospital Center ARTWORKS Artist visit 11am-3pm 

October 9  (Wednesday) Trinity Christian School Statesboro, Georgia *School visit Assembly & Workshops 11am-3pm (Melissa Dent) 

October 10-12 Statesboro Regional Library "Teentober workshops" Georgia (Cindy Hatchell)

October 10 (Thursday) Metter-Candler County Library L.C. Anderson Memorial Library Metter, Georgia *Teen workshp 4-6pm 

October 11 (Friday) Franklin Memorial Library Emanuel County Swainsboro, Georgia *Teen workshop 10am-Noon 

October 12 (Saturday) Bryan County Library Richmond Hill, Georgia *Teen workshop 10am-Noon 

&  Statesboro-Bulloch County Library Statesboro, Georgia  *Teen workshop 3-5pm 

October 21 (Monday) Delaware Division of Libraries Performers Showcase / Smyrna Opera House Smyrna, Delaware (Marie Cunnigham) 

October 23-24 (Wednesday-Thursday) Alabama Libraries Performers Showcases (Dothan & Gardendale) 

NOVEMBER 

November 7, 12, 19 & 21 (Tuesdays & Thursdays) The Brooklyn Hospital Center ARTWORKS artist visits 11am-3pm 

November 6, 20, 23, & 27 (Wednesdays & Saturdays) NYU Langone / Hassenfeld Children's Hospital ARTWORKS artist visits 10am-3pm 

November 2 (Saturday) Maker Faire Cleveland Public Library at Great Lakes Science Center Cleveland, Ohio  10am-5pm 

November 5  (Tuesday) NYSATA Professional Development Workshop for Art Teachers in Suffolk County Long Island, NY (Zita Rosen) 

November 9 (Saturday) Cider Feast Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY *Sampled Sir Real Jam & Apple Butter at this special food event 1-4pm (Jimmy)

November 10 (Sunday) Sir Real Jam & Apple Butter sampling Adams Fairacre Farms Wappinger, NY Noon-3pm 

November 14 (Thursday) Brooklyn Family Court Jay Street Brooklyn, NY  Adoption Day / Free Poster Giveaway & Signing 10am-1pm 

November 16  (Saturday) Young Writers Workshop Scarsdale Middle School Scarsdale, NY 9am-1pm 

November 18 (Monday) Sir Real Jam sampling at West Side Market Lexington Ave & 982nd Street location 4-7pm (Peter) 

White Plains Youth Bureau Workshop White Plains, NY 3:30-5:30pm (Janet Spencer) 

November 17 (Sunday) NYU Hassenfeld Children's Hospital New York City / Celiac Day workshop 12-1:45pm 

November 21 (Thursday) Bradford School Montclair, NJ *Half Day Artist visit 9am-1pm (Vanna Bautista) 

DECEMBER

December 4, 11, 14, 18, 21 & 28 (Wednesdays & Saturdays) NYU Langone / Hassenfeld Children's Hospital ARTWORKS artist visits (Wednesdays 10am-3pm / Saturdays 1-3pm

December 3, 10, 12 & 19 (Thursdays 11am-3pm) The Brooklyn Hospital Center ARTWORKS Artist visits 11am-3pm (Alexa Kreisberg) 

December 7 (Friday) Sir Real Jam & Apple Butter sampling Butterfield Market 1114 Lexington Avenue NYC 3:30-6pm (Alan) 

December 7-8 (Saturday-Sunday) Art League of Long Island / Annual Holiday Art Fair Dix Hills, NY *Open Collage workshop 10am-5pm (Bobbie Janowitz)

December 16 (Monday) Wampus Elementary School Armonk, NY *2 Day school visit (Mona Goodman) 

2020

JANUARY 

January 2 & 9 (Thursday) The Brooklyn Hospital Center *ARTworks Artist visits 11am-3pm 

January 4 (Saturday) Blythedale Children's Hospital Valhalla, NY *Special Collage workshop with Child Life 1-2:30pm 

January 6 (Monday) Make-up date for Wampus Elementary School Armonk, NY 

January 8-February 27 EXHIBITION in the Boehm Meeting Room at Hewlett-Woodmere Public Library Hewlett, NY (Diana Qureshi)

January 11 & 25 (Saturday) NYU Hassenfeld Children's Hospital *ARTworks Artist visits 1-3pm 

January 18-February 29 EXHIBITION at the Pound Ridge Library Pound Ridge, NY (Marilyn Tinter)

January 18-May EXHIBITION Group Show at The Manes Art & Education Center at the Nassau County Museum of Art  Roslyn, NY

January 24 (Friday) SAR Academy Riverdale, Bronx, NY *Artist school visit with Gratitude theme 9am-1:30pm  (Sharon Marson) 

The Manes Art & Education Center at Nassau County Museum of Art Roslyn, NY *Opening reception for Group Show 

January 26 (Sunday) The Manes Art & Education Center at the Nassau County Museum of Art Roslyn, NY *Highlighted Artist / Meet & Greet Noon-1pm / Open Workshop 1-4pm (Laura Lynch, Reem Hussein)

January 26-28 Documentary Filming with Conrad Weaver / ConJo Studios Emmettsburg, Maryland 

January 28 (Friday) Hewlett-Woodmere Public Library Hewlett, NY *Double Workshop / K-5th Grade 5-6:30pm & 6-12th Grade 6:30-8pm (Alicia Rispoli) 

January 27-31 Columbus Elementary School New Rochelle, NY *Week-long school visit & 5th Grade group project "New Rochelle Map" (Leah Bernabei, Pricipal - Michael Galland) 

FEBRUARY

February 1 (Saturday) Harrison Public Library Harrison, NY *Pop Art Collage workshop for Adults 2-4pm (Giovanna Iannace) 

February 3 (Monday) ACLD Bethpage, NY *Special Collage workshop with Disabled Adults 10-11am (Diane Salome-Diaz)

Febriary 6  (Thursday) Hendrick Hudson Free Library Montrose, NY *Pop Art Workshop for Families 5:30-7:30 pm (Elise Landesberg)  

February 7 (Friday) Temple Emanu-El Rye, NY *Workshop / Group Collage Love Your Neighbor As Yourself" Leviticus 19:18 / 6-9pm (Rabbi Jade Ross) 

February 10-May EXHIBITION Mon Health Medical Center Morgantown, West Virginia *13  Modern Pop Artworks on Display (Beth Keener-Flanery) 

February 13 (Thursday) The Brooklyn Hospital Center Brooklyn, NY *ARTworks Artist Visit (Alexa Kreisberg) 

February 14 (Friday) Release of Conjo Studios MA Documentary Trailer (Conrad Weaver)

February 15 (Saturday) Hewlett Woodmere Public Library Woodmere, NY *Meet & Greet Artist Talk 1-3pm (Diana)

February 18 Pound Ridge Library *Workshop for Kids & Families 2-4pm (Alan Ramsay) 

February 19 Harrison Public Library Harrison, NY *Pop Art Workshop for Kids 3-5pm (Rebecca Fitzgerald) 

February 22 & 29 (Saturdays) NYU Hassenfeld Children's Hospital *ARTworks Artist visits 1-3pm 

February 25 (Tuesday) Pound Ridge Community Church / The Play School Pound Ridge, NY *Special Artist Visit for Pre-Schoolers 10-11am (Kristen)

MARCH  *Cancelled programs due to Coronavirus / COVID-19 

March 13 (Friday) The Quad Preparatory School NY, NY *Special Half-Day Artist visit / Collage workshop 9am-1pm (Jaclyn Mottola)   

March 15 (Sunday) Adams Fairacre Farms Wappinger, NY *Adams Vendor Fair / Sir Real Sampling event 11am-3pm (Jim Morgan) 

March 28-29 (Saturday-Sunday) Savannah Children's Museum / Coastal Heritage Society Savannah, Georgia *Guest Artist / Weekend Workshops (Elisabeth Chappell) 

March 31 (Tuesday) Villa Maria School Stamford, CT *Artist Visit & Collage workshop 9am-1pm (Liz Fontana) 

APRIL 

April 1-30 EXHIBITION at the Mineola Memorial Library Mineola, NY (Jaclyn Petrowski) 

April 11 (Saturday) Long Island Explorium Port Jefferson, NY *Zoom Virtual Art Workshop 2-3pm (Angeline) 

April 12 (Sunday) Nassau County Museum of Art / The Harvey Manes Art & Education Centrt *Guest Artist Workshop Noon-4pm (Laura Lynch) 

April 14 (Tuesday) Lewes Public Library Lewes, Delaware *Homeschoolers Workshop 1-3pm (Jennifer Noonan) 

April 16 (Thursday) Great Neck Library Great Neck, NY *Pop Art program for Adults & Adults with Kids 2-4pm (Donna Litke) 

April 19 (Sunday) Earth Day Initiative / Earth Day Fair Noon-7pm Union Square, NYC 

April 22 (Wednesday) Virtual Cereal Box Collage Demonstraton for Reynolds School Upper Saddle River, NJ E Week visit with Kindergartners (Christina Cucci) 

April 25 (Saturday) Nanuet Public Library Nanuet, NY *Pop Art Collage Workshop for Kids & families 2-4pm (Kristen McInerney) 

April 25-September EXHIBITION Nanuet Public Library Nanuet, NY *Michael Albert / Modern Pop Art Retrospective (Kristen McInerney) 

MAY

May 11-15 Viktor Rydbergs Skola Stockholm, Sweden *Week-long School visit with 9th Grade (Fredrik Billkvist) 

Rescheduled  Peoples Library New Kensington, Pennsylvania *Pop Art workshop 5:30-7:30pm (Kayla Johnson) 

May 28 Mon Health Center Morgantown, West Virginia *Pop Art workshop for Patients & Hospital Staff (Beth Keener) 

May 30-31 Art in the Park / Art League of Long Island Art Fair Heckscher Park Huntington, NY  (Bobbie Janowitz) 

JUNE

June 6 (Saturday) Long Island Maker Faire / Long Island Explorium Port Jefferson, NY 

June 9 (Tuesday) Museum Mile Festival NYC 5-9pm  *Free Poster Giveaway!

Summer Tour 2020

June 15 (Monday) ***Three Programs in Delaware

Claymont Public Library Claymont, Delaware *Pop Art Workshop 10:30 am-12:30pm 

Bear Library / Governor's Square Shopping Center Bear, Delaware 2-4pm 

Delaware City Library Fort DuPont State Park Delaware City, Delaware 5-7pm 

June 16 (Tuesday)  PAEC Panhandle Area Educational Consortium Chipley, FL 6-8pm (Maria Pouncey) *Special Collage Workshop with Guest Presenter/Artist Peggy Adair 

June 17 (Wednesday) PPLCS / Holmes County Public Library Bonifay, Florida *Pop Art programs for Daycare Kids 9am-Noon (Cynthia De La Hunt) & 

Washington County Public Library Chipley, FL *Pop Art Workshop 1-3pm (Zedra Hawkins) 

June 18  (Thursday) Enterprise Public Library Enterprise, Alabama *Pop Art program for Teens 10am-Noon (Chrissy)  and

Eufaula Carnegie Public Library Eufaula, Alabama *Pop Art program 2-4pm (Rose Maddox) 

Auburn Public Library Auburn, Alabama *Pop Art program 6-8pm (Ashley Brown) *Pre-Recorded Video Demonstrations 

June 19 (Friday) Spanish Fort Public Library Spanish Fort, Alabama *Pop Art program 10am-Noon (Tracy Cole) &

Foley Public Library Foley, Alabama *Workshop 2-4pm (Kelly, Anna Hallex) 

June 20 (Saturday) Gulf Shores Museum Gulf Shores, Alabama *Pop Art Collage Workshop for Kids & families 1-5pm (Christie) 

June 21 (Sunday) Mississippi Children's Museum Meridian, MS *Special Family Workshop

June 22 (Monday) Carl Elliot Regional Library Jasper, Alabama *Pop Art program 10am-Noon

Trussville Public Library Trussville, Alabama *Virtual Zoom Workshop / Pop Art program for Teens 2-4pm (Jacob Sartain) 

Albert L. Scott Library Alabaster, Alabama *Virtual Zoom Workshop Pop Art program 5:30-7:30pm (Frances Smith) 

June 23 (Tuesday) Southside Library Southside, AL *Double Program 10-12pm and 1-3pm 

June 24 (Wednesday)Three programs: Daleville Public Library Daleville, Alabama *Double Pop Art program 10am-Noon & 1-3pm (Rachel Horne) &

Dothan Houston County Public Library Westgate branch Dothan, Alabama *Pop Art program 4-6pm (Kristin North) *Pre-Recorded Video Demonstrations 

June 25 (Thursday) Fort Rucker Center Library Fort Rucker, Alabama *Pop Art program for Kids & families 11am-1pm &

Brewton Public Library Brewton, Alabama *Pop Art program 3-5pm (Lynn Jackson) 

June 26 (Friday) South Alabama College of Education & Professional Studies Mobile, Alabama *Artist Visit/Lecture Q&A 9-11am (Paige Vitulli) &

Lewis Cooper Jr. Memorial Library Opelika, Alabama *Pop Art program for Teens 3-5pm (Malisa Hanson) 

June 27 (Saturday) Chambers County Library / H. Grady Bradshaw Library Valley, Alabama *Pop Art "Family Create" program 11am-1pm (Jade Letson) 

Autism Society of Alabama / Beacon of Hope Ozark, Alabama *Special Virtual Zoom workshop for Individuals with Special Needs / Autism 4-6pm (Shelby DiPilla)  

June 29 (Monday) Henry County Library System / McDonough Public Library McDonough, Georgia *Pop Art program 1:30-3:30pm (Anna Cogdill)

June 30 (Tuesday) Emily Fowler Central Library Denton, Texas *Pop Art program 6:30-8:30pm (Dawn Terrizzi) 

JULY

July  EXHIBITION of signed posters Galeri Vagn Horsens, Denmark (arranged by Jan Ingerslev Rasmussen / Gallery owner: Nick Moeller)

July 1 (Wednesday) San Antonio Public Library San Antonio, Texas *Three Pop Art programs (Cresencia Huff) 

July 2 (Thursday) Corpus Christi Public Library Corpus Christi, Texas  Pop Art program Double Session (Tiffany Bell)

July 3 (Friday) The Thinkery Children's Museum Austin, Texas *All Day Artist Visit & Workshop 10am-4pm (Angela Villareal, Ashley Hill)

July 4 (Saturday) The Doseum / Children's Museum San Antonio, Texas *Pre-Recorded Video Demonstrations provided Special Guest Artist visit/workshop Noon-4pm (Kari Blalack & Orlando Bolanos) 

July 6 (Monday) Theodore Johns Library Beaumont, Texas *Pop Art program 1-3pm (Amy Albrecht / Robin Smith) &

 Port Arthur Public Library Port Arthur, Texas *Pop Art program for Families 5:30-7:30pm (Carolyn Thibodeaux)

July 7 (Tuesday) Dallas Public Library *Two programs / Highland Hills Branch 12-2pm  and Forest Green Branch 3:30-5:30pm (Cassidy Mayfield) 

July 8 (Wednesday) Q.B. Boydstun Library Foret Gibson, Oklahoma *Pop Art program 10am-Noon (Rhonda Lee) &

Hulbert Community Library Hulbert, Oklahoma *Pop Art program 2-4pm (Cherokee Lowe) 

July 9 (Thursday) Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, Oklahoma *Two programs (Angela Fox) 

July 10 (Friday) McLoud Public Library McLoud, Oklahoma *Pop Art program 2-4pm (Angel Wilde) 

July Pioneer Library System Norman, Oklahoma *Virtual Art programs / Pre-Recorded Video Demos (Gayln Hembree & Angel Wilde) 

July 11 (Saturday) Fort Smith Public Library Fort Smith, Arkansas *Double Session Pop Art Workshops 10:30am-12:30pm / 2-4pm (Robin Benham) 

July 13 (Monday) Barton Library El Dorado, Arkansas *Pop Art program for Teens & Tweens 1-3pm (Karla Nelson) &

Jefferson County Public Library Central Library / Pine Bluff, Arkansas 5:30-7:30pm (Jasmine Bolen/Melissa ) **Virtual Zoom Workshop

July 17-18 (Friday-Saturday) Abraham Lincoln Presidential Museum & Library Springfield, IL (Joe Crain) 

July 17 (Friday) Abraham Lincoln Museum & Library Springfield, IL *Collage & Cocktails for Adults in the Lincoln Reception Room *Evening Session 

July 18 (Saturday) Abraham Lincoln Museum & Library Springfield, Illinois *Double Session Pop Art Collage Workshops 10am-Noon / 1-3pm 

July 20-August 5 Delaware Division of Libraries Tour  *33 Libraries (Marie Cunningham) 

July 20 (Monday) Newark Free Library Newark, Delaware 10:30am-12:30pm 

Kent County Public Library Dover, Delaware 6:30-8:30pm 

July 21 (Tuesday) Wilmington Library Wilmington Delaware 10am-Noon (Leah Howard) 

Smyrna Public Library Smyrna Delaware 1-3pm (Arielle McDonnell) 

Greenwood Public Library Greenwood, Delaware 6-8pm (Charis Chelen) 

July 22 (Wednesday) Brandywine Hundred Library Wilmington, Delaware 10:30am-12:30pm (Bernadette Davis) 

Woodlawn Library Wilmington, Delaware 2-4pm (Claire Petri) 

Route 9 Library & Innovation Center New Castle, Delaware 6:30-8:30pm (Marissa Parker) 

July 23  (Thursday) Milton Public Library Milton, Delaware 10:30am-12:30pm (Beverly Marvel) 

Lewes Public Library Lewes, Delaware 1-3pm (Jennifer Noonan) 

Millsboro Public Library Millsboro, Delaware 6:30-8:30pm (Barbara Lake) 

July 24 (Friday) Elsmere Library Wilmongton, Delaware 10:30am-12:30pm (Scott Businski) 

New Castle Public Library New Castle, Delaware 2-4pm (Sara Thomas) 

Dover Public Library Dover, Delaware 6:30-8:30pm (Susan Elizabeth Cordle) 

July 25  (Saturday) James City County Library / Williamsburg Regional Library Williamsburg, Virginia *Double Program 11am-1pm / 2-4pm  (Christine Hurlock) 

July 27 (Monday) Rehoboth Beach Library Rehoboth, Delaware 11am-1pm (Srah Beham)

Selbyville Public Library Selbyville, Delaware 2-4pm (Megan Bunting) 

July 27 Westchester Children's Museum *Virtual Zoom Art Workshop for Kids & families 2pm (Martine Campoli)

July 28 (Tuesday) Hockessin Library Hockessin, Delaware 10:15am-12:15pm (Terri Jones) 

Appoqinimink Community Library Middletown, Delaware 1-3pm (Rachel West) 

Kirkwood Library Wilmington, Delaware 7-9pm (Elisabeth Simmons) 

July 29 (Wednesday) South Coastal Library Bethany Beach, Delaware 10:30am-12:30pm (Sharon Palmer) 

Georgetown Public Library Georgetown, Delaware 2-4pm (Katie Jones) 

July 30 (Thursday) Laurel Public Library Laurel, Delaware 11am-1pm (Abby Davis) 

Delmar Public Library Delmar, Delaware 3-5pm (Jessica Webb) 

July 31 (Friday) Corbit-Colloway Memorial Library Odessa, Delaware 11am-1pm (Karen Quinn) 

and 

Kent County Public Library / Rock Hall Branch Rock Hall, Maryland *Pop Art program for Kids & Families 3:30-5:30pm (Natalie Lane) 

AUGUST

August 1 (Saturday) Kent County Public Library / Chestertown Branch Chestertown, MD *Pop Art program for Kids & Families 11am-1pm (Natalie Lane) 

August 3 (Monday) Seaford District Library Seaford, Delaware *Pop Art workshop 1-3pm (Carla Long)

August 4 (Tuesday) North Wilmington Library Wilmington, Delaware 10:30-am-12:30pm (Debbie Howard)

Harrington Public Library Harrington, Delaware 6-8pm (Marleena Scott) 

August 5 (Wednesday) ***Three Programs in Delaware 

Bridgeville Public Library Bridgeville, Delaware 11am-1pm (Kathy Parker) 

Frankford Public Library Frankford, Delaware 2-4pm (Rachel Jackson) 

Milford Public Library Milford, Delaware 6-8pm (Robin Lank) 

Baltimore County Public Library *Virtual Pre-Recorded Art Demonstrations provided & posted / Summer 2020

August 6  Michael Albert 's Own Virtual Zoom Workshop for the public 7-9pm 

August 6 (Thursday) Baltimore County Public Library / 2 Programs (Trina McClure) 

North Point Library Dundalk, Maryland *Pop Art program for Families 1:30-3:30pm (Elyana Favers) &

Essex Library Essex, Maryland *Pop Art program for Families 5:30-7:30pm (Crystal Chong) 

August 7 (Friday) Slover Library Norfolk, Virginia *Pop Art program 1:30-3:30pm (Tanisha McCrae) 

August 10 Jericho Public Library Jericho, NY *Virtual Zoom Workshop 5-7pm (Gina Patronaggio) 

August 13 Mamaroneck Public Library Mamaroneck, NY *Virtual Zoom Workshop 2pm (Lori Friedli) 

August 14 Adamstown Area Library Adamstown, PA *Virtual Art Workshop (

SEPTEMBER

September ? Slover Library  Norfolk, Virginia *Virtual Zoom Workshop & Pop Art program (Pre-Recorded Video Demonstrations) time:  (Tanisha McCrae) 

September 9 Barrington Public Library Barrington, Rhode Island *Virtual Zoom Workshop 4pm (Lisa Lesinski) 

September-December EXHIBITION Temple Emanu-El Rye, NY *One Man Show (Jane Dubro)  

September 1-30  EXHIBITION at Great Neck Public Library / Tentative Workshop *Details to be announced (Donna Litke) 

OCTOBER

October 3-4 Armonk Outdoor Art Show Armonk, NY *Family Art making Table and Workshop (Anne Curran)

October 24 Clarksburg-Harrison County Public Library Clarksburg, West Virginia *Virtual Pop Art program 11am-1pm (Erica Perry) 

October 28-29 Alabama Performers Showcases / Dothan & Gardendale (Lee Andrews / Dwayne Reynolds)

NOVEMBER

November 7-8  Cleveland Maker Faire / Cleveland Public Library Cleveland, Ohio 

November 10 Lewes Public Library Lewes, Delaware *Virtual Pop Art workshop for Homeschoolers 1-3pm (Jennifer Noonan) 

November 14 Mead Public Library / Imaginarium  Sheboygan, Wisconsin *Virtual Zoom Workshop 1pm (Central Time) + Pre-recorded Video Demonstrations  Ann Miller 

DECEMBER 

2021  

September 26-27 Armonk Outdoor Art Show Armonk, NY *Family Art making Table and Workshop (Anne Curran)

2022

September-October EXHIBITION Hewlett-Woodmere Public Library in the Main Gallery (Diana Qureshi) 




 








In Stock